Holly Academy

A Public School Academy Authorized by Central Michigan University

Meet the Staff

Administrative Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Julie KildeeDirector153kildeej@hollyacademy.org
Jennifer BurnsSpecial Education Director152burnsJ@hollyacademy.org
Administrative Team

 

Office and Finance Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jennifer MeltonOffice Manager150meltonj@hollyacademy.org
Lucy MuneranceOffice Assistant151munerancel@hollyacademy.org
Angie CrydermanFinance Assistant / Food Service154crydermana@hollyacademy.org
Adam HolcombFinanceadam@mastfinancialgroup.com
Office and Finance Team

 

Young 5’s Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Michelle BunyakY5’s Teacher130bunyakm@hollyacademy.org
Collette ShouseY5’s Teacher111shousec@hollyacademy.org
Nicole ScheichY5’s Paraprofessional130 / 111scheichn@hollyacademy.org

Young 5's Team

 

Kindergarten Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jennifer MeleroKindergarten Teacher110meleroj@hollyacademy.org
Kristin ShoreKindergarten Paraprofessional110shorek@hollyacademy.org
Marni IdoniKindergarten Teacher112idonim@hollyacademy.org
Holli CrumKindergarten Paraprofessional112crumh@hollyacademy.org
Katie FossKindergarten Teacher108fossk@hollyacademy.org
Christine VoichKindergarten Paraprofessional108voichc@hollyacademy.org
Kindergarten Team

 

First Grade Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Michelle FairbanksFirst Grade Teacher100fairbanksm@hollyacademy.org
Taylor FordFirst Grade Teacher104fordt@hollyacademy.org
Rebecca FosterFirst Grade Teacher106fosterr@hollyacademy.org
First Grade Team

 

Second Grade Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Nancy RogmanSecond Grade Teacher101rogmann@hollyacademy.org
Jennifer ShortSecond Grade Teacher109shortj@hollyacademy.org
Jody WightSecond Grade Teacher107wightj@hollyacademy.org
Second Grade Team

 

Third Grade Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Kiah CuattThird Grade Teacher113cuattk@hollyacademy.org
Danielle MisonThird Grade Teacher115misond@hollyacademy.org
Ellen HortonThird Grade Teacher114hortone@hollyacademy.org
Third Grade Team

 

Fourth Grade Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Tracy VanaFourth Grade Teacher121vanat@hollyacademy.org
Becky MalyFourth Grade Teacher125malyb@hollyacademy.org
Lila BaumlerFourth Grade Teacher117baumlerl@hollyacademy.org
Fourth Grade Team

 

Fifth Grade Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jessica AllenFifth Grade Teacher122allenj@hollyacademy.org
Lori SheppardFifth Grade Teacher124sheppardl@hollyacademy.org
Elizabeth StefankoFifth Grade Teacher118stefankoe@hollyacademy.org
Fifth Grade Team

 

Spanish Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Romina Pena-SweetmanK – 5th Grade Spanish Teacher162penasweetmanr@hollyacademy.org
Cameron Summers6th – 8th Grade Spanish Teacher201summersc@hollyacademy.org
Spanish Team

 

Middle School Language Arts Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Leigh Fitzpatrick7th Grade ELA Teacher210fitzl@hollyacademy.org
Tracy Conley6th Grade ELA Teacher206conleyt@hollyacademy.org
Jennifer Klimaszewski8th Grade ELA Teacher208klimaszj@hollyacademy.org
Middle School Language Arts Team

 

Middle School Social Studies Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Martin Reed7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher209reedm@hollyacademy.org
Katie Klimaszewski6th/7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
 
203klimaszewskik@hollyacademy.org

Middle School Social Studies Team

 

Middle School Math Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Travis Craven6th / 8th Grade Math Teacher204craventravis@hollyacademy.org
Vickie Johnson7th / 8th Grade Math Teacher205johnsonv@hollyacademy.org

Middle School Math Team

 

Music Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Wendy SpragueY5’s-1st (Ford/Foster) Music / Choir Teacher302spraguew@hollyacademy.org
Matt Dufresne1st (Faribanks) – 5th Music / Band / AAE Teacher126dufresm@hollyacademy.org

Music Team

 

Science Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Kim ThickY5’s Science Teacher133thickk@hollyacademy.org
Rebecca OrlansK-2nd Grade Science Teacher162orlansr@hollyacademy.org
Diana Brannon3rd-4th Grade Science Teacher123brannond@hollyacademy.org
Rebecca Adrianse5th-6th Grade Science Teacher131adrianser@hollyacademy.org
Kathy Finneran7th-8th Grade Science Teacher200finnerank@hollyacademy.org

Science Team

 

Computers

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Kim ThickY5’s-1st Computer Teacher133thickk@hollyacademy.org
Rebecca Adrianse3rd (Cuatt)-4th (Vana) Computer Teacher131adrianser@hollyacademy.org
Linda Andrada 2nd-5th Computer Teacher116andradal@hollyacademy.org

Computers

 

Physical Education Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Kim ThickY5’s-1st & Middle School Physical Education Teacher133thickk@hollyacademy.org
Tyler Spooner2nd-5th & Middle School Physical Education Teacher225spoonert@hollyacademy.org

Physical Education Team

 

Academic Coach

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Tina CravenAcademic Coach156craventina@hollyacademy.org

Academic Coach

 

Intervention Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Tina CravenAcademic Coach156craventina@hollyacademy.org
Stacy PriceIntervention Teacher102prices@hollyacademy.org
Sandy LeonardIntervention Paraprofessional301leonards@hollyacademy.org
Olivia TaylorIntervention Paraprofessional301tayloro@hollyacademy.org
Sara BonnerIntervention Paraprofessional301bonners@hollyacademy.org
Lori BurnellIntervention Paraprofessional301burnelll@hollyacademy.org

Intervention Team

 

Special Education Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jennifer BurnsSpecial Education Director152burnsj@hollyacademy.org
Diana HoekstraSpecial Education Teacher132hoekstrad@hollyacademy.org
Shelby LindsaySpecial Education Teacher132lindsays@hollyacademy.org
Shawna PhillipsSocial Worker & McKinney Vento Homeless Liaison170phillipss@hollyacademy.org
Debra Willing-TuckerOccupational Therapist132tuckerd@hollyacademy.org
Linda AndradaSpecial Education Paraprofessional116andradal@hollyacademy.org
Christa CaloiaSpecial Education Paraprofessional161caloiac@hollyacademy.org
Patrick KildeeSpecial Education Paraprofessional161kildeep@hollyacademy.org
Tabitha QuickSpecial Education Paraprofessional161quickt@hollyacademy.org
Wendy SpragueSpecial Education Paraprofessional302spraguew@hollyacademy.org
Billy MeltonSpecial Education Paraprofessional161meltonb@hollyacademy.org

Special Education Team

 

Speech Team

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jana WeisbrodSpeech/Language Teacher164weisbrodj@hollyacademy.org
Trisha RiddleSpeech/Language Teacher164riddlet@hollyacademy.org

Speech Team

 

Technology Department

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Scott AppletonTechnology Manager165appletons@hollyacademy.org
Roy McKee IIITechnology Assistant166mckeer@hollyacademy.org

Technology Department

 

Athletic Director

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jose MeleroAthletic Director295melerojose@hollyacademy.org
Athletic Director

Parent Ambassador

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Lisa CrawfordParent Ambassador8crawfordl@hollyacademy.org

Parent Ambassador

 

Maintenance

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Jose MeleroFacilities Director120melerojose@hollyacademy.org
Bob HartwellMaintenancehartr@hollyacademy.org
Michael AndradaMaintenanceAndradam@hollyacademy.org
Katherine McBroomMaintenancemcbroomk@hollyacademy.org
John VoichMaintenancevoichj@hollyacademy.org

Maintenance

 

Board of Directors

NamePositionExtensionEmail
Dave CruickshankPresidentdavid.cruickshank.jr@gmail.com
Diane KullisVice-Presidentkullisdiane49@gmail.com
Stephen JenkinsTreasurerstephenearljenkins@gmail.com
Dylan AdamsSecretary/FOIAdjadams24@gmail.com
Matt GerardDirectormatt@syntronicav.com
Doreen DeBenedictusDirectordoreen.deben@gmail.com
Amy HillmanDirectorcodeenforcer@hollytownship.org

Board of Directors / Logo

 

Holly Academy
820 Academy Rd., Holly, MI 48442
248-634-5554
Info@HollyAcademy.org
Website Accessibility | © Copyright 2010 - 2021 Holly Academy